Witch hazel comes from the North American flowering shrub Hamamelis virginiana. Full of tannins and antioxidants, witch hazel works as a natural astringent used mostly for treating skin conditions like eczema and acne. Read this to discover five reasons to introduce witch hazel into your beauty routine!
Choosing the best products for your skin type can be as easy as taking a stroll through the beauty section of a department store, but it can also be challenging since there are so many options to choose from. Learn how to master the marketplace to find what your skin needs! Read More
Curious about the benefits of rose water? We know that roses in their natural form are definitely gorgeous to look at and to smell, however their beauty goes beyond sensually stunning to physically powerful. Read More